Is Patti Sesame Italian Breadsticks, Sesame Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SESAME SEEDS, BREAD DRESSING (LARD, WATER, SUGAR, MONO- AND GLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORINGS), MALT EXTRACT (BARLEY MALT), SALT, BREWER'S YEAST, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL.
Check Patti Sesame Italian Breadsticks, Sesame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patti Sesame Italian Breadsticks, Sesame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
About this product
Bread · Stick


