Is Patti's Good Life Okra Stew Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), OKRA, CORN, ONION, TOMATO PASTE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CHICKEN FLAVOR CONCENTRATE (CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN FAT, SALT, CHICKEN FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, COOKED VEGETABLES [CARROT, CELERY, ONION], FLAVORING, TURMERIC AND CORN OIL), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, SEASONED SALT (SALT, SUGAR, SPICES [INCLUDING PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC], ONION, CORNSTARCH, GARLIC, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE [PREVENTS CAKING], NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [FOR COLOR]).
Check Patti's Good Life Okra Stew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patti's Good Life Okra Stew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Patti's Good Life Okra Stew is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


