Is Patti's Good Life Strawberry Blueberry Cobbler, Strawberry Blueberry Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
- contains less than 2% of the following: salt, dextrose, whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BLUEBERRIES, PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS, INVERT SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, DEXTROSE, WHEY (A MILK DERIVATIVE), CORN STARCH, CAROB BEAN GUM, PRESERVATIVE (SODIUM PROPIONATE), CELLULOSE GUM, AGAR-AGAR, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE.
Check Patti's Good Life Strawberry Blueberry Cobbler, Strawberry Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patti's Good Life Strawberry Blueberry Cobbler, Strawberry Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


