Is Paul Brassac Organic Apple Sparkling Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pomegranate flavour
- carbon dioxide
natural pomegranate flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Juice (From Concentrate), Water, Carbon Dioxide, Organic Vegetal Juice (From Concentrate), Natural Pomegranate Flavour, Citric Acid.
Check Paul Brassac Organic Apple Sparkling Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paul Brassac Organic Apple Sparkling Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


