Is Paul Hollywood 4 Ready To Bake Crusty Rolls Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • wheat flour
  • malted wheat flour
  • rye flour
  • flour treatment agent

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, water, rye flour, yeast, wheat gluten, salt, malted wheat flour, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid)

Check Paul Hollywood 4 Ready To Bake Crusty Rolls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paul Hollywood 4 Ready To Bake Crusty Rolls is available at 2 retailers

British Corner ShopAppyshop

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep