Is Paul Mitchell Flexible Style Sculpting Foam Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bisamino peg/ppg-41/3 aminoethyl pg-propyl dimethicone
- peg- 12 dimethicone
- glycerin
- stearyl alcohol
- +3 more
bisamino peg/ppg-41/3 aminoethyl pg-propyl dimethicone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water, Eau, Isobutane, Polyquaternium-11. Propane, Panthenol, Hedychium Coronarium (White Ginger) Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Algae Extract, Simmondsia Chinensis Leaf Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract, Oleth-20, Ethylhexylglycerin, Propylene Glycol, Polysorbate 20, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cetrimonium Bromide, Phenoxyethanol, Glycerin, Wheatgermamidopropyl Ethyldimonium Ethosulfate, Sodium Chloride, Bisamino PEG/PPG-41/3 Aminoethyl PG-Propyl Dimethicone, PEG- 12 Dimethicone, 1143 Parfum (Fragrance, Benzyl Alcohol, Coumarin.
Check Paul Mitchell Flexible Style Sculpting Foam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paul Mitchell Flexible Style Sculpting Foam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown


