Is Paul Newmans Own Vinaigrette Classic Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil, Olive Oil (13.6%), White Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Colour (150d)), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (260), Spices), Sugar, Salt, Lemon Concentrate, Mustard Flour , Black Pepper, Garlic, Onion, Garlic Flavour, Emulsifier (433)
Check Paul Newmans Own Vinaigrette Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paul Newmans Own Vinaigrette Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Garlic Expressions Salad Dressing & Marinade Classic Vinaigrette - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Suddenly Salad Suddenly Pasta Salad Pasta Salad Mix, Homestyle Classic
Resers American Classic Deviled Egg Potato Salad - 48 Oz.
Where to buy
Paul Newmans Own Vinaigrette Classic is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


