Is Paul Newman's Own Dressings Creamy Caesar 250mL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- anchovies
- egg yolk
- enzymes
- tamarind and natural flavour
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean and or Canola Oil), Water, Egg Yolk, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Colour [Caramel IV], Garlic Powder, Spices, Anchovies, Tamarind and Natural Flavour), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Flour, Garlic Powder, Pepper, Minced Garlic, Onion Powder, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Oregano
Check Paul Newman's Own Dressings Creamy Caesar 250mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paul Newman's Own Dressings Creamy Caesar 250mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Paul Newman's Own Dressings Creamy Caesar 250mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


