Is Paul Newmans Own Salad Dressing Honey Mustard 250ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Soyabean Oil, Cider Vinegar, Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, Food Acid (Acetic), Sugar, Colour (Caramel Iii), Spices), Wholegrain Mustard (Food Acid (Acetic)), Maize Maltodextrin, Honey, Salt, Lemon Juice, Buttermilk Powder, Spice, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Pepper

Check Paul Newmans Own Salad Dressing Honey Mustard 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paul Newmans Own Salad Dressing Honey Mustard 250ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMarinading