Is Paulman Acre Fermented Hot Sauce Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water
  • coconut oil

coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nions, Scotch Bonnet, Red Savina, Bell Peppers, Vinegar, Water, Chili Peppers, Lime Juice, Coconut Oil, Coconut Water, Carrot, Garlic, Salt, Agave Nectar, Arrowroot, Spices

Check Paulman Acre Fermented Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paulman Acre Fermented Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyPepperyTangyVinegary
Texture
ThinOilySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingGarnishing