No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Pauls Baileys Custard Original Flavoured Premium Custard Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, sugar, thickener (1442), cream (from milk) flavours, milk solids, natural colour (150a), stabilisers (407, 412, 415, 410), caramelised sugar.

Check Pauls Baileys Custard Original Flavoured Premium Custard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pauls Baileys Custard Original Flavoured Premium Custard is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dessert · Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Pauls Baileys Custard Original Flavoured Premium Custard | Spoonful