This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pauls Baileys Custard Original Flavoured Premium Custard Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, sugar, thickener (1442), cream (from milk) flavours, milk solids, natural colour (150a), stabilisers (407, 412, 415, 410), caramelised sugar.

Check Pauls Baileys Custard Original Flavoured Premium Custard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pauls Baileys Custard Original Flavoured Premium Custard is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dessert · Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Pauls Baileys Custard Original Flavoured Premium Custard | Spoonful