Is Pauls Creamy Custard Vanilla Custard 150g x 6 pack Vegan?

Ingredients
Milk, skim milk, sugar, thickener (1442), milk solids, stabilisers 415 (from soy), 407, flavour, colour (106a).
Check Pauls Creamy Custard Vanilla Custard 150g x 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pauls Creamy Custard Vanilla Custard 150g x 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Where to buy
Pauls Creamy Custard Vanilla Custard 150g x 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


