Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Is Pauls Custard Vanilla Custard 2kg Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, skim milk, sugar, thickener (1442), milk solids, stabilisers (412, 407), flavour, natural colour (160a).

Check Pauls Custard Vanilla Custard 2kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pauls Custard Vanilla Custard 2kg is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Egg Free? Pauls Custard Vanilla Custard 2kg | Spoonful