Is Pauls Kids Strawberry Custard Pouch 70g Vegan?

Ingredients
Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Thickener (1442), Milk Solids, Stabilisers 407, 415 (from soy), Flavour, Colour (160a).
Check Pauls Kids Strawberry Custard Pouch 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pauls Kids Strawberry Custard Pouch 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Strawberry Candy
MadeGood, Granola, Gluten Free, Vegan, Strawberry Crispy Light Granola, 10 oz Pouch
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Yogurt Kids' Smoothie Drinks - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8pk/2oz Tubes
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Cotton Candy Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 16pk/2oz Tubes
Where to buy
Pauls Kids Strawberry Custard Pouch 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


