Is Pauls Plus+ Protein Flavoured Milk Double Espresso Caramel 400mL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim milk, milk, milk solids, polydextrose (1200), coffee (1%), natural flavour, enzyme (lactase), stabiliser (407), sweeteners (950, 955)
Check Pauls Plus+ Protein Flavoured Milk Double Espresso Caramel 400mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pauls Plus+ Protein Flavoured Milk Double Espresso Caramel 400mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Good Karma Flax Milk Original Unsweetened Protein Plus, 64.0 Ounce
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Organic Valley Protein Plus 0% Fat Free Ultra-Filtered Milk
Hershey's Affogato milk chocolate with espresso flavored caramel and vanilla creme filling
Hershey's Affogato milk chocolate with espresso flavored caramel and vanilla creme filling
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


