Is Pauls Plus Protein Strawberry Yoghurt 160g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1442

1442

Dietitian note

Ammonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim milk, water, milk solids, strawberry puree (3%), thickener (1442), flavours, colours (black carrot concentrate, black currant concentrate), sweeteners (950, 955), salt, stabiliser (412), live cultures (from milk).

Check Pauls Plus Protein Strawberry Yoghurt 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pauls Plus Protein Strawberry Yoghurt 160g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep