Is Pauls Plus Protein Yoghurt Pouch Vanilla | 150 GRAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim milk, water, milk solids, thickener (1442), flavours, lemon pulp, sweeteners (950, 955), vanilla bean (0.01%), salt, live cultures (from milk).
Check Pauls Plus Protein Yoghurt Pouch Vanilla | 150 GRAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pauls Plus Protein Yoghurt Pouch Vanilla | 150 GRAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pauls Plus Protein Yoghurt Pouch Vanilla | 150 GRAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


