Is Pauls PLUS+ Protein Vanilla Yoghurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • skim milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
skim milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Milk Solids, Thickener (1442), Flavours, Lemon Pulp, Sweeteners (950, 955), Vanilla Bean (0.01%), Salt, Live Cultures (from Milk). Contains Milk.

Check Pauls PLUS+ Protein Vanilla Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pauls PLUS+ Protein Vanilla Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Pauls PLUS+ Protein Vanilla Yoghurt | Spoonful