Is Pauls Plus Protein Yoghurt Pouch Lemon Cheesecake 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 160a
- 1442
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim milk, water, milk solids, lemon pulp (1%), modified starch (1442), butter (from milk), natural flavours, sweeteners (950, 955), stabiliser (412), salt, live cultures (from milk), natural colour (160a).
Check Pauls Plus Protein Yoghurt Pouch Lemon Cheesecake 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pauls Plus Protein Yoghurt Pouch Lemon Cheesecake 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
LEMON DELIGHT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, LEMON DELIGHT
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


