Is Pauls Premium Apple Pie Custard Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
- 1442
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Thickener (1442) (from Tapioca), Milk Solids, Cream, Flavours, Stabilisers (407, 452, 412, 415, 410), Natural Colour (160a).
Check Pauls Premium Apple Pie Custard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pauls Premium Apple Pie Custard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Pauls Premium Apple Pie Custard is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


