No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Pauls Premium Vanilla Bean Custard Premium Custard 600g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, sugar, milk solids, thickener (1442) (from tapioca), cream, vanilla bean extract (1.5%), vanilla paste (1%), stabilisers (407, 452, 412, 415, 410), flavour, colour (160a).

Check Pauls Premium Vanilla Bean Custard Premium Custard 600g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pauls Premium Vanilla Bean Custard Premium Custard 600g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Pouch

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Pauls Premium Vanilla Bean Custard Premium Custard 600g | Spoonful