Is Pauls Rocky Road Premium Custard 600g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk solids
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Milk Solids, Thickener, From Tapioca, Cocoa, Stabilisers, Flavours
Check Pauls Rocky Road Premium Custard 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pauls Rocky Road Premium Custard 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW PIECES, ALMONDS ICE CREAM, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD
Haagen Dazs Rocky Road Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
Tillamook Rocky Road Ice Cream
Great Value Rocky Road Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Where to buy
Pauls Rocky Road Premium Custard 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Liquid


