Is Pauls Thickened Cream Dollop (2pk X 160ml) 320ml Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cream (From Milk), Sugar, Gelatin, Stabiliser (407A), Emulsifier
Check Pauls Thickened Cream Dollop (2pk X 160ml) 320ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pauls Thickened Cream Dollop (2pk X 160ml) 320ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pauls Thickened Cream Dollop (2pk X 160ml) 320ml is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Milk · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingBreakfastGarnishing


