Is Pauwels Basil & Garlic Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Water, Basil, Liquid Egg Yolk, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Cheese Product [Milk, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Citric Acid, Propionic Acid, Microbial Enzyme, Carotene, Annatto), Salt, Corn Starch, Garlic Puree, White Wine Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Lactic Acid, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour.
Check Pauwels Basil & Garlic Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pauwels Basil & Garlic Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladGarnishingTopping


