Is Pauwels Sauces Seafood Sauce 500ml Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Tomato Puree, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Free Range Pasteurised Egg & Egg Yolk, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid), Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Bean, Salt, Wheat Gluten), Lactic Acid, Onion Powder, Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Garlic Powder, Natural Flavouring (Contains Mustard)
Check Pauwels Sauces Seafood Sauce 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pauwels Sauces Seafood Sauce 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pauwels Sauces Seafood Sauce 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


