Is pavlova Oat Free?

Ingredients
caster sugar, egg white mix (egg white, stabilisers (415, 412), antifoaming agent (1505)), water, egg white powder, vinegar, preservative (potassium sorbate), natural vanilla flavouring, stabiliser (415)], cream [cream (milk), skimmed milk powder, beef gelatine], passionfruit filling [water, sugar, passion fruit, preservative (potassium sorbate, 224 (sulphites)), stabiliser (415), thickener (1442), acidity regulator (330, 300), colour (turmeric, 160b), natural flavouring] ,"contains egg, milk,,
Check pavlova against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pavlova in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Slice


