Is Paw Patrol Marshall Milk Chocolate Ornament Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavoring
  • polyglycerol polyricinoleic acid

natural vanilla flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin, And Polyglycerol Polyricinoleic Acid), Natural Vanilla Flavoring, Artificial Color: Fd&c Red 40 Lake. Contains Milk, Soy. May Contain Traces Of Gluten. Made In A Facility Which Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs And Wheat.

Check Paw Patrol Marshall Milk Chocolate Ornament against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing