Is Paw patrol milk chocolate with marshmallow Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, DEXTROSE, SORBITOL, GELATIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TREHALOSE, PECTIN, CORNSTARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE MALIC ACID, (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check Paw patrol milk chocolate with marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paw patrol milk chocolate with marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


