Is Paw Paw Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), PHOSPHORIC ACID, CAFFEINE
Check Paw Paw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paw Paw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell’s Condensed Kids Soup, Paw Patrol Awesome Shapes Pasta with Chicken in Chicken Broth, 10.5 oz Can
Yoplait Trix Paw Patrol Yogurt Low Fat Strawberry Banana & Raspberry Value Pack - 32 Oz.
Kraft Mac N Cheese Macaroni and Cheese Cups Easy Microwavable Dinner with Nickelodeon Paw Patrol Pasta Shapes, 4 ct Pack, 1.9 oz Cups
Nickelodeon Paw Patrol Shaped Tots
Kellogg's Scooby-Doo! Paw Shaped Sweetened Multigrain Cereal
About this product
Unknown


