No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is Pawleys Island Jalapeno Popper Dip Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Chile Peppers (Green Chiles, Water, Salt, Cirtric Acid), Jalapeno Peppers, Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Corn Starch), Contains 2% or Less of: Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Chloride, Egg White Lysozyme, Nisin Preparation, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Xanthan Gum, Gum Acacia. Contains Egg, Milk.

Check Pawleys Island Jalapeno Popper Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking
Egg Free? Pawleys Island Jalapeno Popper Dip | Spoonful