No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Pawleys Island Jalapeno Popper Dip Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Chile Peppers (Green Chiles, Water, Salt, Cirtric Acid), Jalapeno Peppers, Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Corn Starch), Contains 2% or Less of: Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Chloride, Egg White Lysozyme, Nisin Preparation, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Xanthan Gum, Gum Acacia. Contains Egg, Milk.

Check Pawleys Island Jalapeno Popper Dip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking
Vegan? Pawleys Island Jalapeno Popper Dip | Spoonful