Is Paxo Gluten Free Stuffing Mix - Sage & Onion 150g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • gram flour

gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Herby, savory mix delivers moist, slightly coarse stuffing with pronounced aromatic notes; commonly used to fill poultry, accompany roasts or serve as a holiday side. Reviewers often praise quick, convenient preparation and consistent texture, while some note variable seasoning intensity and occasional dryness when overbaked and occasional clumping sometimes noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Breadcrumbs (Rice Flour, Dextrose, Vegetable Fibre, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt), Gram Flour, Dried Onion (8%), Toasted Onion (8%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Dried Sage (1.5%), Dried Parsley, Colour (Ammonia Caramel)

Check Paxo Gluten Free Stuffing Mix - Sage & Onion 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paxo Gluten Free Stuffing Mix - Sage & Onion 150g is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep