Is Paxo Sage And Onion Stuffing Mix 85G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dried Onion (15%), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Salt, Dried Sage (1.5%), Dried Parsley, Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Barley Malt Extract

Check Paxo Sage And Onion Stuffing Mix 85G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paxo Sage And Onion Stuffing Mix 85G is available at 5 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopCountdownTesco

About this product

Grain · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking