Is Paxo Sage & Onion Stuffing Mix 170g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dried Onion, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Salt, Dried Sage, Dried Parsley, Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Barley Malt Extract
Check Paxo Sage & Onion Stuffing Mix 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paxo Sage & Onion Stuffing Mix 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Paxo Sage & Onion Stuffing Mix 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Dried


