Is PAXS, SALAD DRESSING Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable coloring artificial flavor

vegetable coloring artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DISTILLED VINEGAR, PLUM VINEGAR SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEAN, WHEAT, SALT), SALT, DRIED SHAVED BONITO BROTH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE KELP EXTRACT, DRIED SHAVED BONITO. XANTHANGUM, SALTED GREEN PERILLA, VEGETABLE COLORING ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID. SUCRALOSE.

Check PAXS, SALAD DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping