Is Payday Candy Bar, Peanuts, Caramel, King Size Dairy Free?

Description
Salty sweet flavor with a firm, crunchy exterior and a chewy interior; often described as dense and satisfying. Common uses include quick on the go snacks, movie treats, or pocketed energy between meals. Reviewers cite consistent texture, king size portion, occasional stickiness, and appeal to seekers of long-lasting handheld confection.
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Salty sweet flavor with a firm, crunchy exterior and a chewy interior; often described as dense and satisfying. Common uses include quick on the go snacks, movie treats, or pocketed energy between meals. Reviewers cite consistent texture, king size portion, occasional stickiness, and appeal to seekers of long-lasting handheld confection.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Vegetable Oil, Palm And Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Carrageenan, Mono-and Diglycerides, Egg Whites, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein
Check Payday Candy Bar, Peanuts, Caramel, King Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Payday Candy Bar, Peanuts, Caramel, King Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
Where to buy
Payday Candy Bar, Peanuts, Caramel, King Size is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


