Is Payday Peanut Caramel Bars, 11.1 Oz., 6 Count Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts, Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides
Check Payday Peanut Caramel Bars, 11.1 Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Payday Peanut Caramel Bars, 11.1 Oz., 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Payday Peanut Caramel Bars, 11.1 Oz., 6 Count is available at 5 retailers
H-E-BKrogerWalmartFry'sMeijer
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


