Is Payday Peanut Caramel Bars, 11.1 Oz., 6 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides
Check Payday Peanut Caramel Bars, 11.1 Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Payday Peanut Caramel Bars, 11.1 Oz., 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Payday Peanut Caramel Bars, 11.1 Oz., 6 Count is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


