Is Paynes Poppets Chewy Toffee Covered in Milk Chocolate 39g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di glycerides of fatty acids
- shellac
di glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Full Cream Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Butteroil (Milk), Glazing Agents (Shellac, Gum Acacia), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Mono And Di Glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Tapioca Dextrine, Salt, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum
Check Paynes Poppets Chewy Toffee Covered in Milk Chocolate 39g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paynes Poppets Chewy Toffee Covered in Milk Chocolate 39g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Paynes Poppets Chewy Toffee Covered in Milk Chocolate 39g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


