Is Paynes Poppets Juicy Raisins Covered in Milk Chocolate 36g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring
  • shellac

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Glazing Agent (Shellac, Gum Acacia), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Tapioca Dextrine, Natural Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum

Check Paynes Poppets Juicy Raisins Covered in Milk Chocolate 36g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paynes Poppets Juicy Raisins Covered in Milk Chocolate 36g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing