Is Paynes Poppets Mint Creams Covered in Dark Chocolate 40g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Sal Fat, Shea Fat, Palm Fat, Mango Kernel Fat, Illipe Fat), Cocoa Butter, Glazing Agent (Shellac, Gum Acacia), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Tapioca Dextrine, Invertase, Mint Oils, Flavouring, Dark Chocolate Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Solids 45% Minimum
Check Paynes Poppets Mint Creams Covered in Dark Chocolate 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paynes Poppets Mint Creams Covered in Dark Chocolate 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Paynes Poppets Mint Creams Covered in Dark Chocolate 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


