Is Paynes Toffee Poppets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- lactose
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk
- full cream sweetened condensed milk
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, full cream sweetened condensed milk (whole milk, sugar), palm oil, cocoa butter, skimmed milk powder, cocoa mass, whey powder (milk), lactose (milk), butteroil (milk), glazing agents (shellac, gum acacia), emulsifiers (soya lecithin, mono and di glycerides of fatty acids), tapioca dextrine, salt, flavouring, milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum, cocoa solids 25% minimum
Check Paynes Toffee Poppets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paynes Toffee Poppets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Little Brownie Bakers Toffee-Tastic Cookies
Talenti Caramel Toffee Crunch
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
HEATH BITS O' BRICKLE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAKING BITS GLUTEN FREE BAG, 8 OZ
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Paynes Toffee Poppets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


