Is Paynes Toffee Poppets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di glycerides of fatty acids
- shellac
di glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, full cream sweetened condensed milk (whole milk, sugar), palm oil, cocoa butter, skimmed milk powder, cocoa mass, whey powder (milk), lactose (milk), butteroil (milk), glazing agents (shellac, gum acacia), emulsifiers (soya lecithin, mono and di glycerides of fatty acids), tapioca dextrine, salt, flavouring, milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum, cocoa solids 25% minimum
Check Paynes Toffee Poppets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paynes Toffee Poppets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Little Brownie Bakers Toffee-Tastic Cookies
Talenti Caramel Toffee Crunch
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
HEATH BITS O' BRICKLE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAKING BITS GLUTEN FREE BAG, 8 OZ
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Paynes Toffee Poppets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


