Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Paysan Breton Creamy French Soft Cheese with Sea Salt Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (Milk), Sea Salt (1.1%), Made with Pasteurised Milk

Check Paysan Breton Creamy French Soft Cheese with Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paysan Breton Creamy French Soft Cheese with Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Egg Free? Paysan Breton Creamy French Soft Cheese with Sea Salt | Spoonful