Is Paysan Cooked Ham Old Fashioned Made With Pork Raised Without Antibiotics Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- potassium lactate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Sugars (sugar, glucose solids), Potassium lactate, Pea protein, sodium phosphate, carrageenan, sodium erythorbate, sodium diacetate, sodium nitrite, Sodium bicarbonate.
Check Paysan Cooked Ham Old Fashioned Made With Pork Raised Without Antibiotics against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paysan Cooked Ham Old Fashioned Made With Pork Raised Without Antibiotics in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking


