Is Paysan Cooked Ham Old Fashioned Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Pork, Water, Salt, Sugars (sugar, glucose solids), Potassium lactate, Pea protein, Sodium phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium diacetate, Sodium nitrite, Bicarbonate of soda.

Check Paysan Cooked Ham Old Fashioned against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Lactose Free? Paysan Cooked Ham Old Fashioned | Spoonful