Is PB 8 Probiotic 8 Strain Dietary Supplement Capsule Pro-Biotic Acidophilus - Capsules Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Capsules (Water, Gelatin), Inulin, The Microflora Growth Concentrate Selected For Pb8 (Tm), Is Inulin, A Carbohydrate From Chicory Root (Chichorium Intybus), Inulin Is Also Found In A Variety Of Fruits, Vegetables, Grains

Check PB 8 Probiotic 8 Strain Dietary Supplement Capsule Pro-Biotic Acidophilus - Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PB 8 Probiotic 8 Strain Dietary Supplement Capsule Pro-Biotic Acidophilus - Capsules is available at 2 retailers

VitacostUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go