Is P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, creamy base punctuated by crunchy swirls and layered fragments delivers a mix of smooth and crisp textures; reviewers praise rich flavor, satisfying crunch and consistent inclusion distribution, noting it’s commonly scooped for desserts, snacks, and parties or served with toppings for informal gatherings and family treats in casual settings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Peanuts, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Peanut Oil, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Pea Protein, Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor (Coconut), Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go