Is P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, creamy base punctuated by crunchy swirls and layered fragments delivers a mix of smooth and crisp textures; reviewers praise rich flavor, satisfying crunch and consistent inclusion distribution, noting it’s commonly scooped for desserts, snacks, and parties or served with toppings for informal gatherings and family treats in casual settings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Peanuts, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Peanut Oil, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Pea Protein, Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor (Coconut), Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go